Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Rurouni Kenshin Characters

 

HomeAbout

I am like Suzumi
- Webmistress


You are a very serious and calm person, though you can be angered easily by smaller "unimportant" things. A past love ended in tragedy and you can become lost inside if reminded of the subject.


View My Guestbook
Sign My Guestbook

 

FreeFlashLogos.com: Generate Your Own Flash Logos For Free!

 

 

 

 

Himura Kenshin's Profile

Hitokiri Battousai

Himura KenshinNicknames: Ken-san, Samurai Boy, Himura Battousai
Meaning: Himura = Village, Kenshin = Sword Heart
Birthday: June 20, 1849
Height: 158cm (5'2")
Weight: 45kg (114 pounds)
Blood type: AB
Hair/Eyes: Red/Purple (Amber when he's angry)
Sex: Male
Age: 28
Occupation: Wandering, masterless swordsman
Weapon: Sakabatou (reversed-edge samurai sword)
Sword Style: Hiten Mitsurugi Ryuu

 

Kamiya Kaoru 's Profile

Raccoon Girl

Kamiya KaoruNicknames: Raccoon Girl, Ugly, Jo-chan
Meaning:
Kamiya = Valley of the Gods, Kaoru = fragrant grass
Birthday: June 1862
Height:
155cm (5'1" 1/2)
Weight:
41kg (104 pounds)
Blood type:
O


Hair/Eyes:
Black/Blue
Sex: Female
Age: 18

Occupation: Premire teacher of kendo in the Kamiya style. She's not the master, but she
was training to take over for her father before he past away.
Weapon: bokutou (wooden sword), shinai (bamboo sword)
Style:
Kamiya Kasshin Ryuu

 

Myoujin Yahiko's Profile

Orphaned Child

Nicknames: Yahiko-kun
Birthday:
August, 1868
Height:
128cm (4'2")
Weight:
23kg (58 pounds)
Blood type:
B
Hair/Eyes:
Brown/Brown
Sex:
Male
Age:
10
Occupation:
Student of the Kamiya Kasshin style
Weapon: shinai (bamboo sword)
Style: Kamiya Kasshin Ryuu 

 

Sagara Sanosuke's Profile

Gang Fighter

Nicknames: Rooster
Birthday:
February, 1860
Height:
179cm (5'9")
Weight:
71kg (180 pounds)
Blood type:
B
Hair/Eyes:
Brown/Brown
Sex:
Male
Age:
18/20
Occupation:
None
Weapon:
fist
Style:
street fighting, mixing other martial arts together as he learns them.

 

Takani Megumi's Profile

Woman Doctor

Takani MegumiNicknames: Fox (Kitsune)
Birthday: December, 1857
Height:
166cm (5'4" 1/2)
Weight:
45kg (114 pounds)
Blood type:
B
Hair/Eyes:
Black/Black
Sex:
Female
Age:
22

 

Makamachi Misao's Profile

Weasel Girl

Nicknames: Weasel Girl
Birthday:
1863

Height: 149cm (4'8" inches)
Weight: 37kg (93 pounds)
Blood type:
B
Hair/Eyes:
Black/Blue
Sex:
Female
Age:
16
Occupation:
Member of the Oniwabanshuu
Weapon:
Kunai (dagger-like shiruken)
Sword Style:
Kempo & Tobikunai

 

Shinomori Aoshi's Profile

Leader of Oniwabanshuu

Nicknames: Ice Blue Eyes
Birthday:
January 1853
Height:
182kg (5'9" inches)
Weight:
72kg (182 pounds)
Blood type:
A
Hair/Eyes:
Black/Blue
Sex: Male
Age:
26
Occupation:
Current leader of the Oniwabanshuu gang.
Weapon: Two Kodachi
Style:
Kodachi Nitou-Ryu

 

Shishio Makoto's Profile

Leader of the Juppon Gatana

Shishio MakotoNicknames: Shadow Assassin
Birthday:
1848 August
Height:
170cm (5'6")
Weight:
59kg (149 pounds)
Blood type:
0
Hair/Eyes:
Black/Black
Sex:
Male
Age:
30
 

Occupation: Leader of the Juppon Gatana.  Former assissin just like Himura Kenshin.
Weapon: A katana that takes the oils of it's victims to cause the blade to be lit on fire.

 

Seta Soujiro's Profile

Heaven's Sword

Nicknames: Heaven's Sword
Birthday:
1861 September
Height:
163cm (5'3")
Weight:
51kg (129 pounds)
Blood type:
AB
Hair/Eyes:
Brown/Blue
Sex:
Male
Age:
18
Occupation:
Shishio's right hand and his pupil. Member of the Juppon Gatana
Weapon:
Katana
Style:
Tenbu no Sai Niyoru Ken

 

Komagata Yumi's Profile

Shishio's Lover

Komagata YumiNicknames: Yumi
Birthday: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Blood type: Unknown
Hair/Eyes: Black/Red
Sex: Female
Age: Unknown
 

Occupation: Shishio's lover
Weapon: None
Style: None

 

Yukyuzan Anji's Profile

Priest

Nicknames: Unknown
Birthday:
Unknown
Height:
Unknown
Weight:
Unknown
Blood type:
Unknown
Hair/Eyes:
Black/Black
Sex:
Male
Occupation:
He used to be a priest, but now he's one of Shishio's Juppon Gatana
Weapon:
Fists
Style:
Futae no Kiwami

Welcome Visitor Number:

This page is last updated:

Saturday, 22. March 2003 05:09 PM +0800

Anime-Storm 2003 Webmistress . Geo-Ventures Inc

 

Best viewed: IE v.5+

 

Comments and Suggestions:

Webmistress